House Prices
View this house (all sales)
27 CHURCH STREET, MARSKE BY THE SEA, REDCAR, REDCAR AND CLEVELAND, TS11 7ND
Sold for
£22,750
1999-07-20 · Terraced · Freehold
Outcode TS11: 5y growth 16.6%, 10y growth 46.3%
Price Paid Data from HM Land Registry
Sales history
623% since 1999
| Date | Price | % change |
|---|---|---|
| Jan 2026 | £164,500 | +82.8% |
| Jul 2018 | £90,000 | +3.4% |
| Jun 2014 | £87,000 | +74% |
| Apr 2003 | £50,000 | +119.8% |
| Jul 1999 | £22,750 | — |
Source: HM Land Registry Price Paid Data. Crown copyright.
EPC
- Rating
- D
- Floor area
- 62 m² (667 sq ft)
- £/m² at sale
- £367
- Construction
- England and Wales: 1900-1929
Sold comparables
Same street and nearby sales within 0.25 miles (last 5 years). Land Registry Price Paid Data.
| Address | Price | Date | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 CLIFF COTTAGES, MARSKE BY THE SEA, REDCAR, REDCAR AND CLEVELAND, TS11 7LU | £167,000 | 13/10/2023 | Terraced |
| 39 CHURCH CLOSE, MARSKE BY THE SEA, REDCAR, REDCAR AND CLEVELAND, TS11 7AW | £125,000 | 12/05/2023 | Terraced |
| 193 HIGH STREET, MARSKE BY THE SEA, REDCAR, REDCAR AND CLEVELAND, TS11 7LN | £247,000 | 16/12/2022 | Terraced |
| 5 ST MARKS CLOSE, MARSKE BY THE SEA, REDCAR, REDCAR AND CLEVELAND, TS11 6LB | £154,000 | 02/12/2022 | Terraced |
| 21 CHURCH CLOSE, MARSKE BY THE SEA, REDCAR, REDCAR AND CLEVELAND, TS11 7AW | £90,000 | 28/11/2022 | Terraced |
| 9 ST GERMAINS LANE, MARSKE BY THE SEA, REDCAR, REDCAR AND CLEVELAND, TS11 7LF | £175,000 | 27/07/2022 | Terraced |
| 39 CHURCH CLOSE, MARSKE BY THE SEA, REDCAR, REDCAR AND CLEVELAND, TS11 7AW | £120,000 | 25/07/2022 | Terraced |
| 172 HIGH STREET, MARSKE BY THE SEA, REDCAR, REDCAR AND CLEVELAND, TS11 7NB | £139,950 | 04/07/2022 | Terraced |
| 36 CHURCH STREET, MARSKE BY THE SEA, REDCAR, REDCAR AND CLEVELAND, TS11 7ND | £100,000 | 27/05/2022 | Terraced |
| 165 HIGH STREET, MARSKE BY THE SEA, REDCAR, REDCAR AND CLEVELAND, TS11 7LN | £247,500 | 03/05/2022 | Terraced |
| 155 HIGH STREET, MARSKE BY THE SEA, REDCAR, REDCAR AND CLEVELAND, TS11 7LN | £210,000 | 29/04/2022 | Terraced |