House Prices View this house (all sales)

10 BACK SCHOOL STREET, MORLEY, LEEDS, WEST YORKSHIRE, LS27 8BN

Sold for

£88,500

2013-02-28 · Terraced · Freehold

Outcode LS27: 5y growth 42.4%, 10y growth 18.3%

Price Paid Data from HM Land Registry

Sales history

154% since 2010

Date Price % change
Jan 2026 £165,000 +43.5%
Feb 2019 £115,000 +7.5%
Oct 2016 £107,000 +15.1%
Apr 2014 £93,000 +5.1%
Feb 2013 £88,500 -1.1%
Jul 2011 £89,500 +37.7%
Jul 2010 £65,000

Source: HM Land Registry Price Paid Data. Crown copyright.

EPC

Rating
D
Floor area
72 m² (775 sq ft)
£/m² at sale
£1,229
Construction
England and Wales: 1900-1929

Sold comparables

Same street and nearby sales within 0.25 miles (last 5 years). Land Registry Price Paid Data.

Address Price Date Type
14 JOHNSON TERRACE, MORLEY, LEEDS, WEST YORKSHIRE, LS27 8QR £114,000 09/01/2026 Terraced
8 FLORENCE TERRACE, MORLEY, LEEDS, WEST YORKSHIRE, LS27 8AW £120,000 09/01/2026 Terraced
10 JUBILEE PLACE, MORLEY, LEEDS, WEST YORKSHIRE, LS27 8BH £155,000 01/12/2025 Terraced
16 JUBILEE TERRACE, MORLEY, LEEDS, WEST YORKSHIRE, LS27 8BL £144,000 28/11/2025 Terraced
52 MIDDLETON ROAD, MORLEY, LEEDS, WEST YORKSHIRE, LS27 8AP £128,000 31/10/2025 Terraced
18 JOHNSON TERRACE, MORLEY, LEEDS, WEST YORKSHIRE, LS27 8QR £115,000 08/08/2025 Terraced
4 ILFORD STREET, MORLEY, LEEDS, WEST YORKSHIRE, LS27 8QJ £110,000 24/11/2023 Terraced
10 JUBILEE TERRACE, MORLEY, LEEDS, WEST YORKSHIRE, LS27 8BL £135,000 11/10/2023 Terraced
4 CALIFORNIA STREET, MORLEY, LEEDS, WEST YORKSHIRE, LS27 8BS £147,500 28/07/2023 Terraced
22 JOHNSON TERRACE, MORLEY, LEEDS, WEST YORKSHIRE, LS27 8QR £120,000 03/05/2023 Terraced
12 BACK SCHOOL STREET, MORLEY, LEEDS, WEST YORKSHIRE, LS27 8BN £160,000 03/04/2023 Terraced
16 JUBILEE PLACE, MORLEY, LEEDS, WEST YORKSHIRE, LS27 8BH £90,000 22/12/2022 Terraced
76 PEEL STREET, MORLEY, LEEDS, WEST YORKSHIRE, LS27 8QS £145,000 16/12/2022 Terraced
30 JUBILEE TERRACE, MORLEY, LEEDS, WEST YORKSHIRE, LS27 8BL £124,000 29/11/2022 Terraced