House Prices
View this house (all sales)
45 SUTTON CLOSE, QUORN, LOUGHBOROUGH, CHARNWOOD, LEICESTERSHIRE, LE12 8GA
Sold for
£100,000
2001-07-27 · Semi-Detached · Leasehold
Outcode LE12: 5y growth 33.1%, 10y growth 65.2%
Price Paid Data from HM Land Registry
Sales history
166% since 1995
| Date | Price | % change |
|---|---|---|
| Nov 2017 | £190,000 | +90% |
| Jul 2001 | £100,000 | +40% |
| Oct 1995 | £71,450 | — |
Source: HM Land Registry Price Paid Data. Crown copyright.
EPC
- Rating
- C
- Floor area
- 82 m² (883 sq ft)
- £/m² at sale
- £1,220
- Construction
- England and Wales: 2003-2006
Sold comparables
Same street and nearby sales within 0.25 miles (last 5 years). Land Registry Price Paid Data.
| Address | Price | Date | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 74 LOUGHBOROUGH ROAD, QUORN, LOUGHBOROUGH, CHARNWOOD, LEICESTERSHIRE, LE12 8DX | £580,000 | 19/08/2025 | Semi-detached |
| 3 LAMBKIN CLOSE, QUORN, LOUGHBOROUGH, CHARNWOOD, LEICESTERSHIRE, LE12 8EL | £285,000 | 17/10/2023 | Semi-detached |
| 51 FARNHAM STREET, QUORN, LOUGHBOROUGH, CHARNWOOD, LEICESTERSHIRE, LE12 8DR | £375,000 | 28/07/2023 | Semi-detached |
| 9 POULTENEY DRIVE, QUORN, LOUGHBOROUGH, CHARNWOOD, LEICESTERSHIRE, LE12 8EY | £280,000 | 21/06/2023 | Semi-detached |
| 8 SPINNEY DRIVE, QUORN, LOUGHBOROUGH, CHARNWOOD, LEICESTERSHIRE, LE12 8HB | £260,000 | 21/12/2022 | Semi-detached |
| 4A ELMS DRIVE, QUORN, LOUGHBOROUGH, CHARNWOOD, LEICESTERSHIRE, LE12 8AF | £550,000 | 16/12/2022 | Semi-detached |
| 19 CHAVENEY WALK, QUORN, LOUGHBOROUGH, CHARNWOOD, LEICESTERSHIRE, LE12 8FH | £525,000 | 12/10/2022 | Semi-detached |
| 47 FARNHAM STREET, QUORN, LOUGHBOROUGH, CHARNWOOD, LEICESTERSHIRE, LE12 8DR | £342,500 | 29/04/2022 | Semi-detached |
| 14 SPINNEY DRIVE, QUORN, LOUGHBOROUGH, CHARNWOOD, LEICESTERSHIRE, LE12 8HB | £349,000 | 29/04/2022 | Semi-detached |
| 53 FARNHAM STREET, QUORN, LOUGHBOROUGH, CHARNWOOD, LEICESTERSHIRE, LE12 8DR | £335,000 | 21/04/2022 | Semi-detached |