House Prices
View this house (all sales)
9 SUTTON CLOSE, QUORN, LOUGHBOROUGH, CHARNWOOD, LEICESTERSHIRE, LE12 8GA
Sold for
£135,500
2003-06-13 · Flats/Maisonettes · Leasehold
Outcode LE12: 5y growth 9.1%, 10y growth 59.7%
Price Paid Data from HM Land Registry
Sales history
279% since 1995
| Date | Price | % change |
|---|---|---|
| Aug 2022 | £250,000 | +30.5% |
| Sep 2016 | £191,500 | +3.5% |
| Aug 2014 | £185,000 | +36.5% |
| Jun 2003 | £135,500 | +105.3% |
| Dec 1995 | £66,000 | — |
Source: HM Land Registry Price Paid Data. Crown copyright.
EPC
- Rating
- D
- Floor area
- 45 m² (484 sq ft)
- £/m² at sale
- £3,011
- Construction
- England and Wales: 1996-2002
Sold comparables
No comparable sales found in this area for the last 5 years.
Transaction
- PPD category
- Standard
- Record status
- Addition
Address
- Postcode
- LE12 8GA
- PAON
- 9