House Prices
View this house (all sales)
6 SUTTON CLOSE, QUORN, LOUGHBOROUGH, CHARNWOOD, LEICESTERSHIRE, LE12 8GA
Sold for
£115,000
2010-02-10 · Terraced · Leasehold
Outcode LE12: 5y growth 15.6%, 10y growth 38.8%
Price Paid Data from HM Land Registry
Sales history
269% since 1995
| Date | Price | % change |
|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | £175,000 | +12.9% |
| Nov 2017 | £155,000 | +34.8% |
| Feb 2010 | £115,000 | -14.2% |
| May 2007 | £134,000 | +182.4% |
| Jun 1995 | £47,452 | — |
Source: HM Land Registry Price Paid Data. Crown copyright.
EPC
- Rating
- C
- Floor area
- 40 m² (431 sq ft)
- £/m² at sale
- £2,875
- Construction
- England and Wales: 1983-1990
Sold comparables
Same street and nearby sales within 0.25 miles (last 5 years). Land Registry Price Paid Data.
| Address | Price | Date | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 23 SUTTON CLOSE, QUORN, LOUGHBOROUGH, CHARNWOOD, LEICESTERSHIRE, LE12 8GA | £232,500 | 25/10/2024 | Terraced |
| 25 THE PINGLE, QUORN, LOUGHBOROUGH, CHARNWOOD, LEICESTERSHIRE, LE12 8FQ | £795,000 | 13/12/2023 | Terraced |
| 16 SUTTON CLOSE, QUORN, LOUGHBOROUGH, CHARNWOOD, LEICESTERSHIRE, LE12 8GA | £224,950 | 16/10/2023 | Terraced |
| 26 BARROW ROAD, QUORN, LOUGHBOROUGH, CHARNWOOD, LEICESTERSHIRE, LE12 8DJ | £194,000 | 25/08/2023 | Terraced |
| 5 SUTTON CLOSE, QUORN, LOUGHBOROUGH, CHARNWOOD, LEICESTERSHIRE, LE12 8GA | £235,000 | 04/07/2023 | Terraced |
| 16 POULTENEY DRIVE, QUORN, LOUGHBOROUGH, CHARNWOOD, LEICESTERSHIRE, LE12 8EY | £295,000 | 30/06/2023 | Terraced |
| 28 SUTTON CLOSE, QUORN, LOUGHBOROUGH, CHARNWOOD, LEICESTERSHIRE, LE12 8GA | £215,000 | 21/12/2022 | Terraced |
| 3 BEACON AVENUE, QUORN, LOUGHBOROUGH, CHARNWOOD, LEICESTERSHIRE, LE12 8EW | £308,000 | 02/12/2022 | Terraced |
| 57 LOUGHBOROUGH ROAD, QUORN, LOUGHBOROUGH, CHARNWOOD, LEICESTERSHIRE, LE12 8DU | £585,000 | 22/11/2022 | Terraced |
| FOX COTTAGE, 13 LOUGHBOROUGH ROAD, QUORN, LOUGHBOROUGH, CHARNWOOD, LEICESTERSHIRE, LE12 8DU | £242,000 | 14/11/2022 | Terraced |
| 15 SUTTON CLOSE, QUORN, LOUGHBOROUGH, CHARNWOOD, LEICESTERSHIRE, LE12 8GA | £210,000 | 14/10/2022 | Terraced |