House Prices
View this house (all sales)
21 LOCKWOOD DRIVE, BEVERLEY, EAST RIDING OF YORKSHIRE, HU17 9GX
Sold for
£73,625
1999-04-23 · Detached · Freehold
Outcode HU17: 5y growth -3.2%, 10y growth 19.2%
Price Paid Data from HM Land Registry
Sales history
307% since 1999
| Date | Price | % change |
|---|---|---|
| Jan 2026 | £300,000 | +307.5% |
| Apr 1999 | £73,625 | — |
Source: HM Land Registry Price Paid Data. Crown copyright.
EPC
- Rating
- D
- Floor area
- 87 m² (936 sq ft)
- £/m² at sale
- £846
- Construction
- England and Wales: 1996-2002
Sold comparables
Same street and nearby sales within 0.25 miles (last 5 years). Land Registry Price Paid Data.
| Address | Price | Date | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 5 KEMPTON CLOSE, BEVERLEY, EAST RIDING OF YORKSHIRE, HU17 9TG | £370,000 | 19/01/2026 | Detached |
| 14 TARDREW CLOSE, BEVERLEY, EAST RIDING OF YORKSHIRE, HU17 7QH | £274,000 | 15/10/2025 | Detached |
| 104 BUTTERFLY MEADOWS, BEVERLEY, EAST RIDING OF YORKSHIRE, HU17 9GB | £122,044 | 07/07/2025 | Detached |
| 30 RIGBY CLOSE, BEVERLEY, EAST RIDING OF YORKSHIRE, HU17 9GH | £314,580 | 01/12/2023 | Detached |
| 14 KEMPTON CLOSE, BEVERLEY, EAST RIDING OF YORKSHIRE, HU17 9TG | £312,000 | 27/10/2023 | Detached |
| 21 TADMAN CLOSE, BEVERLEY, EAST RIDING OF YORKSHIRE, HU17 9GW | £210,000 | 11/10/2023 | Detached |
| 4 AINTREE CLOSE, BEVERLEY, EAST RIDING OF YORKSHIRE, HU17 9TE | £338,000 | 14/09/2023 | Detached |
| 27 RIGBY CLOSE, BEVERLEY, EAST RIDING OF YORKSHIRE, HU17 9GH | £330,500 | 22/08/2023 | Detached |
| 42 BUTTERFLY MEADOWS, BEVERLEY, EAST RIDING OF YORKSHIRE, HU17 9GA | £400,000 | 27/07/2023 | Detached |
| 32 WARWICK DRIVE, BEVERLEY, EAST RIDING OF YORKSHIRE, HU17 9TB | £300,000 | 27/07/2023 | Detached |
| 9 LOCKWOOD DRIVE, BEVERLEY, EAST RIDING OF YORKSHIRE, HU17 9GX | £295,000 | 20/07/2023 | Detached |
| 6 ASCOTT CLOSE, BEVERLEY, EAST RIDING OF YORKSHIRE, HU17 9TA | £340,000 | 03/07/2023 | Detached |