House Prices
View this house (all sales)
29 LAPWING CLOSE, BICESTER, CHERWELL, OXFORDSHIRE, OX26 6XR
Sold for
£54,000
1999-10-14 · Flats/Maisonettes · Leasehold
Outcode OX26: 5y growth -5.8%, 10y growth 58.8%
Price Paid Data from HM Land Registry
Sales history
178% since 1999
| Date | Price | % change |
|---|---|---|
| Mar 2018 * | £150,000 | -12.8% |
| Jan 2016 | £172,000 | +218.5% |
| Oct 1999 | £54,000 | — |
Source: HM Land Registry Price Paid Data. Crown copyright.
EPC
- Rating
- C
- Floor area
- 33 m² (355 sq ft)
- £/m² at sale
- £1,636
- Construction
- England and Wales: 1991-1995
Sold comparables
Same street and nearby sales within 0.25 miles (last 5 years). Land Registry Price Paid Data.
| Address | Price | Date | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 15 COACH HOUSE MEWS, BICESTER, CHERWELL, OXFORDSHIRE, OX26 6HJ | £237,000 | 06/01/2026 | Flat |
| 5 FLANDERS CLOSE, BICESTER, CHERWELL, OXFORDSHIRE, OX26 6FY | £216,500 | 06/03/2025 | Flat |
| 3 COACH HOUSE MEWS, BICESTER, CHERWELL, OXFORDSHIRE, OX26 6HJ | £250,000 | 28/10/2024 | Flat |
| BRAEBURN HOUSE 6 GARDENERS CLOSE, BICESTER, CHERWELL, OXFORDSHIRE, OX26 6EZ | £123,000 | 15/12/2023 | Flat |
| BRAEBURN HOUSE 15 GARDENERS CLOSE, BICESTER, CHERWELL, OXFORDSHIRE, OX26 6EZ | £156,000 | 04/08/2023 | Flat |
| BRAEBURN HOUSE 7 GARDENERS CLOSE, BICESTER, CHERWELL, OXFORDSHIRE, OX26 6EZ | £105,000 | 05/05/2023 | Flat |
| 18 PARKLAND PLACE, BICESTER, CHERWELL, OXFORDSHIRE, OX26 6UH | £275,000 | 27/01/2023 | Flat |
| BRAMLEY HOUSE 12 GARDENERS CLOSE, BICESTER, CHERWELL, OXFORDSHIRE, OX26 6FF | £132,500 | 09/12/2022 | Flat |
| 20 KINGFISHER WAY, BICESTER, CHERWELL, OXFORDSHIRE, OX26 6YD | £168,300 | 07/11/2022 | Flat |
| 21 COACH HOUSE MEWS, BICESTER, CHERWELL, OXFORDSHIRE, OX26 6HJ | £111,745 | 31/10/2022 | Flat |
| CENTURION HOUSE FLAT 20 COACH HOUSE MEWS, BICESTER, CHERWELL, OXFORDSHIRE, OX26 6EW | £143,000 | 30/09/2022 | Flat |
| CENTURION HOUSE FLAT 19 COACH HOUSE MEWS, BICESTER, CHERWELL, OXFORDSHIRE, OX26 6EW | £118,000 | 18/05/2022 | Flat |