House Prices View this house (all sales)

27 CHURCH STREET, MARSKE BY THE SEA, REDCAR, REDCAR AND CLEVELAND, TS11 7ND

Sold for

£87,000

2014-06-27 · Terraced · Freehold

Outcode TS11: 5y growth 16.6%, 10y growth 46.3%

Price Paid Data from HM Land Registry

Sales history

623% since 1999

Date Price % change
Jan 2026 £164,500 +82.8%
Jul 2018 £90,000 +3.4%
Jun 2014 £87,000 +74%
Apr 2003 £50,000 +119.8%
Jul 1999 £22,750

Source: HM Land Registry Price Paid Data. Crown copyright.

EPC

Rating
D
Floor area
62 m² (667 sq ft)
£/m² at sale
£1,403
Construction
England and Wales: 1900-1929

Sold comparables

Same street and nearby sales within 0.25 miles (last 5 years). Land Registry Price Paid Data.

Address Price Date Type
1 CLIFF COTTAGES, MARSKE BY THE SEA, REDCAR, REDCAR AND CLEVELAND, TS11 7LU £167,000 13/10/2023 Terraced
39 CHURCH CLOSE, MARSKE BY THE SEA, REDCAR, REDCAR AND CLEVELAND, TS11 7AW £125,000 12/05/2023 Terraced
193 HIGH STREET, MARSKE BY THE SEA, REDCAR, REDCAR AND CLEVELAND, TS11 7LN £247,000 16/12/2022 Terraced
5 ST MARKS CLOSE, MARSKE BY THE SEA, REDCAR, REDCAR AND CLEVELAND, TS11 6LB £154,000 02/12/2022 Terraced
21 CHURCH CLOSE, MARSKE BY THE SEA, REDCAR, REDCAR AND CLEVELAND, TS11 7AW £90,000 28/11/2022 Terraced
9 ST GERMAINS LANE, MARSKE BY THE SEA, REDCAR, REDCAR AND CLEVELAND, TS11 7LF £175,000 27/07/2022 Terraced
39 CHURCH CLOSE, MARSKE BY THE SEA, REDCAR, REDCAR AND CLEVELAND, TS11 7AW £120,000 25/07/2022 Terraced
172 HIGH STREET, MARSKE BY THE SEA, REDCAR, REDCAR AND CLEVELAND, TS11 7NB £139,950 04/07/2022 Terraced
36 CHURCH STREET, MARSKE BY THE SEA, REDCAR, REDCAR AND CLEVELAND, TS11 7ND £100,000 27/05/2022 Terraced
165 HIGH STREET, MARSKE BY THE SEA, REDCAR, REDCAR AND CLEVELAND, TS11 7LN £247,500 03/05/2022 Terraced
155 HIGH STREET, MARSKE BY THE SEA, REDCAR, REDCAR AND CLEVELAND, TS11 7LN £210,000 29/04/2022 Terraced
2 YEOMAN TERRACE, MARSKE BY THE SEA, REDCAR, REDCAR AND CLEVELAND, TS11 6LA £110,000 25/02/2022 Terraced