House Prices View this house (all sales)

5 WOODFIELD DRIVE, CRANAGE, CREWE, CHESHIRE EAST, CW4 8GH

Sold for

£915,000

2026-02-27 · Detached · Freehold

Outcode CW4: 5y growth 58.2%, 10y growth 65.9%

Price Paid Data from HM Land Registry

Sales history

36% since 2018

Date Price % change
Feb 2026 £915,000 +35.6%
Sep 2018 £675,000

Source: HM Land Registry Price Paid Data. Crown copyright.

EPC

Rating
B
Floor area
259 m² (2,788 sq ft)
£/m² at sale
£3,533

Sold comparables

Same street and nearby sales within 0.25 miles (last 5 years). Land Registry Price Paid Data.

Address Price Date Type
THE BIRCHES, 6 WOODFIELD DRIVE, CRANAGE, CREWE, CHESHIRE EAST, CW4 8GH £925,000 12/05/2022 Detached
WILLOWCROFT TWEMLOW LANE, CRANAGE, CREWE, CHESHIRE EAST, CW4 8EX £1,120,000 17/11/2021 Detached
SANDILANDS HOUSE TWEMLOW LANE, CRANAGE, CREWE, CHESHIRE EAST, CW4 8EX £1,262,500 07/10/2021 Detached

Area average: £1,102,500 (3 sales)

Postcode
CW4 8GH
PAON
5