House Prices View this house (all sales)

WESTFIELD COURT FLAT 20 OLD WINTON ROAD, ANDOVER, TEST VALLEY, HAMPSHIRE, SP10 2DU

Sold for

£75,000

2026-01-16 · Flats/Maisonettes · Leasehold

Category B: may not reflect full market value (e.g. buy-to-let, repossession).

Outcode SP10: 5y growth 8.4%, 10y growth -1.5%

Price Paid Data from HM Land Registry

Sales history

-49% since 2017

Date Price % change
Jan 2026 * £75,000 -49.3%
May 2017 £148,000

Source: HM Land Registry Price Paid Data. Crown copyright.

EPC

Fetching EPC data… Refresh this page in a moment.

Sold comparables

Same street and nearby sales within 0.25 miles (last 5 years). Land Registry Price Paid Data.

Address Price Date Type
WESTFIELD COURT FLAT 2 OLD WINTON ROAD, ANDOVER, TEST VALLEY, HAMPSHIRE, SP10 2DU £110,000 08/12/2025 Flat
WESTFIELD COURT FLAT 15 OLD WINTON ROAD, ANDOVER, TEST VALLEY, HAMPSHIRE, SP10 2DU £135,000 12/10/2023 Flat
CARPENTERS COURT 6 VINCENT DRIVE, ANDOVER, TEST VALLEY, HAMPSHIRE, SP10 2FG £180,000 11/09/2023 Flat
9 BRIARSCROFT, ANDOVER, TEST VALLEY, HAMPSHIRE, SP10 2FE £145,000 02/06/2023 Flat
WESTFIELD COURT FLAT 31 OLD WINTON ROAD, ANDOVER, TEST VALLEY, HAMPSHIRE, SP10 2DU £140,000 21/04/2023 Flat
61B OLD WINTON ROAD, ANDOVER, TEST VALLEY, HAMPSHIRE, SP10 2DA £225,000 22/03/2023 Flat
15 SOUTH VIEW GARDENS, ANDOVER, TEST VALLEY, HAMPSHIRE, SP10 2AG £176,000 02/12/2022 Flat
10 BRIARSCROFT, ANDOVER, TEST VALLEY, HAMPSHIRE, SP10 2FE £140,000 01/12/2022 Flat
WESTFIELD COURT FLAT 29 OLD WINTON ROAD, ANDOVER, TEST VALLEY, HAMPSHIRE, SP10 2DU £137,500 25/10/2022 Flat
CARPENTERS COURT 12 VINCENT DRIVE, ANDOVER, TEST VALLEY, HAMPSHIRE, SP10 2FG £138,000 09/09/2022 Flat
MARLBOROUGH HOUSE FLAT 4 SAVOY CLOSE, ANDOVER, TEST VALLEY, HAMPSHIRE, SP10 2GZ £135,000 31/08/2022 Flat
WESTFIELD COURT FLAT 34 OLD WINTON ROAD, ANDOVER, TEST VALLEY, HAMPSHIRE, SP10 2DU £160,000 26/08/2022 Flat