House Prices
View this house (all sales)
CISSBURY FURZE VIEW, SLINFOLD, HORSHAM, WEST SUSSEX, RH13 0RH
Sold for
£895,000
2026-01-19 · Detached · Freehold
Outcode RH13: 5y growth 33.2%, 10y growth 60.4%
Price Paid Data from HM Land Registry
Sales history
231% since 2006
| Date | Price | % change |
|---|---|---|
| Jan 2026 | £895,000 | +26.1% |
| Aug 2010 | £710,000 | +163% |
| May 2006 | £270,000 | — |
Source: HM Land Registry Price Paid Data. Crown copyright.
EPC
- Rating
- C
- Floor area
- 230 m² (2,476 sq ft)
- £/m² at sale
- £3,891
- Construction
- England and Wales: 2007-2011
Sold comparables
Same street and nearby sales within 0.25 miles (last 5 years). Land Registry Price Paid Data.
| Address | Price | Date | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| SPINNEY FURZE VIEW, SLINFOLD, HORSHAM, WEST SUSSEX, RH13 0RH | £850,000 | 07/10/2022 | Detached |
| THE ROOKERYWOOD COACHHOUSE FIVE OAKS ROAD, SLINFOLD, HORSHAM, WEST SUSSEX, RH13 0RQ | £1,150,000 | 04/03/2022 | Detached |
Area average: £1,000,000 (2 sales)
Transaction
- PPD category
- Standard
- Record status
- Addition
Address
- Postcode
- RH13 0RH