House Prices
View this house (all sales)
57 MEADOW ROAD, WYTHALL, BIRMINGHAM, BROMSGROVE, WORCESTERSHIRE, B47 6EG
Sold for
£362,500
2026-01-16 · Semi-Detached · Freehold
Outcode B47: 5y growth 28.3%, 10y growth 31.3%
Price Paid Data from HM Land Registry
Sales history
227% since 2001
| Date | Price | % change |
|---|---|---|
| Jan 2026 | £362,500 | +46.8% |
| Feb 2015 | £247,000 | +122.5% |
| Jun 2001 | £111,000 | — |
Source: HM Land Registry Price Paid Data. Crown copyright.
EPC
- Rating
- C
- Floor area
- 89 m² (958 sq ft)
- £/m² at sale
- £4,073
- Construction
- England and Wales: 1950-1966
Sold comparables
Same street and nearby sales within 0.25 miles (last 5 years). Land Registry Price Paid Data.
| Address | Price | Date | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2 WILFRED MEWS, WYTHALL, BIRMINGHAM, BROMSGROVE, WORCESTERSHIRE, B47 6AX | £130,000 | 18/08/2025 | Semi-detached |
| 381 ALCESTER ROAD, WYTHALL, BIRMINGHAM, BROMSGROVE, WORCESTERSHIRE, B47 6JL | £375,000 | 21/12/2023 | Semi-detached |
| 5 MEADOW ROAD, WYTHALL, BIRMINGHAM, BROMSGROVE, WORCESTERSHIRE, B47 6EG | £382,500 | 29/09/2023 | Semi-detached |
| 7 GREEN CLOSE, WYTHALL, BIRMINGHAM, BROMSGROVE, WORCESTERSHIRE, B47 6AD | £323,000 | 30/06/2023 | Semi-detached |
| 45 MEADOW ROAD, WYTHALL, BIRMINGHAM, BROMSGROVE, WORCESTERSHIRE, B47 6EG | £303,000 | 12/06/2023 | Semi-detached |
| 2 SCHOOL DRIVE, WYTHALL, BIRMINGHAM, BROMSGROVE, WORCESTERSHIRE, B47 6EJ | £250,000 | 27/01/2023 | Semi-detached |
| 17 ANN ROAD, WYTHALL, BIRMINGHAM, BROMSGROVE, WORCESTERSHIRE, B47 6EP | £386,350 | 14/10/2022 | Semi-detached |
| 1 BUNNY COURT, WYTHALL, BIRMINGHAM, BROMSGROVE, WORCESTERSHIRE, B47 6AY | £180,000 | 26/08/2022 | Semi-detached |
| 59 MEADOW ROAD, WYTHALL, BIRMINGHAM, BROMSGROVE, WORCESTERSHIRE, B47 6EG | £326,074 | 29/07/2022 | Semi-detached |
| 3 GREEN CLOSE, WYTHALL, BIRMINGHAM, BROMSGROVE, WORCESTERSHIRE, B47 6AD | £310,000 | 13/06/2022 | Semi-detached |
| 2 MEADOW CROFT, WYTHALL, BIRMINGHAM, BROMSGROVE, WORCESTERSHIRE, B47 6EH | £305,000 | 27/04/2022 | Semi-detached |