House Prices
View this house (all sales)
KINGS COURT FLAT 16 HILL VILLAGE ROAD, SUTTON COLDFIELD, BIRMINGHAM, WEST MIDLANDS, B75 5DP
Sold for
£165,000
2026-01-22 · Flats/Maisonettes · Leasehold
Outcode B75: 5y growth 47%, 10y growth 36.1%
Price Paid Data from HM Land Registry
Sales history
189% since 1999
| Date | Price | % change |
|---|---|---|
| Jan 2026 | £165,000 | -2.9% |
| Jul 2021 | £170,000 | +17.2% |
| Mar 2017 | £145,000 | +100% |
| Feb 2000 | £72,500 | +27.2% |
| Feb 1999 | £57,000 | — |
Source: HM Land Registry Price Paid Data. Crown copyright.
EPC
- Rating
- C
- Floor area
- 64 m² (689 sq ft)
- £/m² at sale
- £2,578
- Construction
- England and Wales: 1950-1966
Sold comparables
Same street and nearby sales within 0.25 miles (last 5 years). Land Registry Price Paid Data.
| Address | Price | Date | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| ELISABETH COURT, 344 APARTMENT 16 LICHFIELD ROAD, SUTTON COLDFIELD, BIRMINGHAM, WEST MIDLANDS, B74 4BH | £148,000 | 16/01/2026 | Flat |
| PEGASUS COURT, 55 FLAT 1 HILL VILLAGE ROAD, SUTTON COLDFIELD, BIRMINGHAM, WEST MIDLANDS, B75 5BH | £318,000 | 09/01/2026 | Flat |
| TORSWOOD, 381 APARTMENT 22 LICHFIELD ROAD, SUTTON COLDFIELD, BIRMINGHAM, WEST MIDLANDS, B74 4DH | £165,000 | 02/12/2025 | Flat |
| 16 HARLAND ROAD, SUTTON COLDFIELD, BIRMINGHAM, WEST MIDLANDS, B74 4DA | £243,000 | 20/10/2025 | Flat |
| KINGS COURT FLAT 22 HILL VILLAGE ROAD, SUTTON COLDFIELD, BIRMINGHAM, WEST MIDLANDS, B75 5DP | £180,000 | 20/12/2024 | Flat |
| ELISABETH COURT, 344 APARTMENT 16 LICHFIELD ROAD, SUTTON COLDFIELD, BIRMINGHAM, WEST MIDLANDS, B74 4BH | £157,000 | 07/07/2023 | Flat |
| 152 TOWER ROAD, SUTTON COLDFIELD, BIRMINGHAM, WEST MIDLANDS, B75 5EE | £113,000 | 11/05/2023 | Flat |
| HOBART COURT 4 LICHFIELD ROAD, SUTTON COLDFIELD, BIRMINGHAM, WEST MIDLANDS, B74 4DD | £153,000 | 28/04/2023 | Flat |
| 4 THE DOVECOTES, SUTTON COLDFIELD, BIRMINGHAM, WEST MIDLANDS, B75 5DN | £235,000 | 04/04/2023 | Flat |