House Prices View this house (all sales)

20 STONNY CROFT, ASHTEAD, MOLE VALLEY, SURREY, KT21 1SQ

Sold for

£600,000

2026-01-23 · Semi-Detached · Freehold

Outcode KT21: 5y growth 13.7%, 10y growth 32.8%

Price Paid Data from HM Land Registry

Sales history

Date Price % change
Jan 2026 £600,000

Source: HM Land Registry Price Paid Data. Crown copyright.

EPC

Rating
D
Floor area
124 m² (1,335 sq ft)
£/m² at sale
£4,839
Construction
England and Wales: 1950-1966

Sold comparables

Same street and nearby sales within 0.25 miles (last 5 years). Land Registry Price Paid Data.

Address Price Date Type
90 HILLSIDE ROAD, ASHTEAD, MOLE VALLEY, SURREY, KT21 1SE £626,000 18/12/2025 Semi-detached
1 CRISPIN CLOSE, ASHTEAD, MOLE VALLEY, SURREY, KT21 1LG £415,000 18/12/2023 Semi-detached
45 BRAMLEY WAY, ASHTEAD, MOLE VALLEY, SURREY, KT21 1QZ £640,000 07/12/2023 Semi-detached
27 BRAMLEY WAY, ASHTEAD, MOLE VALLEY, SURREY, KT21 1QZ £600,000 26/05/2023 Semi-detached
94 BERRY MEADE, ASHTEAD, MOLE VALLEY, SURREY, KT21 1SG £590,000 11/05/2023 Semi-detached
80 BRAMLEY WAY, ASHTEAD, MOLE VALLEY, SURREY, KT21 1QY £726,500 14/11/2022 Semi-detached
53 DARCY ROAD, ASHTEAD, MOLE VALLEY, SURREY, KT21 1SL £425,600 01/11/2022 Semi-detached
46 BERRY MEADE, ASHTEAD, MOLE VALLEY, SURREY, KT21 1SG £682,500 25/10/2022 Semi-detached
51 DARCY ROAD, ASHTEAD, MOLE VALLEY, SURREY, KT21 1SL £495,000 04/10/2022 Semi-detached
36 DARCY ROAD, ASHTEAD, MOLE VALLEY, SURREY, KT21 1SL £650,000 28/09/2022 Semi-detached
16 STONNY CROFT, ASHTEAD, MOLE VALLEY, SURREY, KT21 1SQ £545,000 09/09/2022 Semi-detached
66 HILLSIDE ROAD, ASHTEAD, MOLE VALLEY, SURREY, KT21 1SE £925,000 11/08/2022 Semi-detached
93 BERRY MEADE, ASHTEAD, MOLE VALLEY, SURREY, KT21 1SF £599,950 02/03/2022 Semi-detached
19 BERRY MEADE, ASHTEAD, MOLE VALLEY, SURREY, KT21 1SF £610,000 25/02/2022 Semi-detached