House Prices
View this house (all sales)
25 THE COMBERS, KESGRAVE, IPSWICH, EAST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK, IP5 2EY
Sold for
£298,000
2026-01-16 · Terraced · Freehold
Outcode IP5: 5y growth 9.5%, 10y growth 7.4%
Price Paid Data from HM Land Registry
Sales history
| Date | Price | % change |
|---|---|---|
| Jan 2026 | £298,000 | — |
Source: HM Land Registry Price Paid Data. Crown copyright.
EPC
- Rating
- C
- Floor area
- 102 m² (1,098 sq ft)
- £/m² at sale
- £2,922
- Construction
- England and Wales: 2007-2011
Sold comparables
Same street and nearby sales within 0.25 miles (last 5 years). Land Registry Price Paid Data.
| Address | Price | Date | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 14 HARTREE WAY, KESGRAVE, IPSWICH, EAST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK, IP5 2DY | £315,000 | 19/12/2025 | Terraced |
| 16 TURING COURT, KESGRAVE, IPSWICH, EAST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK, IP5 2BA | £220,000 | 01/09/2023 | Terraced |
| 4 WADES GROVE, KESGRAVE, IPSWICH, EAST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK, IP5 2EF | £275,000 | 15/12/2022 | Terraced |
| 71 TURING COURT, KESGRAVE, IPSWICH, EAST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK, IP5 2BA | £320,000 | 30/09/2022 | Terraced |
| 48 NEWMAN DRIVE, KESGRAVE, IPSWICH, EAST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK, IP5 2HR | £300,000 | 22/09/2022 | Terraced |
| 5 JEAVONS LANE, KESGRAVE, IPSWICH, EAST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK, IP5 2EB | £270,000 | 05/08/2022 | Terraced |
| 9 THE COMBERS, KESGRAVE, IPSWICH, EAST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK, IP5 2EY | £260,000 | 08/07/2022 | Terraced |
| 18 THE COMBERS, KESGRAVE, IPSWICH, EAST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK, IP5 2EY | £157,500 | 14/06/2022 | Terraced |
| 7 BRIGHTS WALK, KESGRAVE, IPSWICH, EAST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK, IP5 2ED | £271,500 | 16/03/2022 | Terraced |
| 7 BADEN POWELL WALK, KESGRAVE, IPSWICH, EAST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK, IP5 2EG | £238,000 | 07/03/2022 | Terraced |
| 37 TURING COURT, KESGRAVE, IPSWICH, EAST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK, IP5 2BA | £200,000 | 29/11/2021 | Terraced |
| 18 TURING COURT, KESGRAVE, IPSWICH, EAST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK, IP5 2BA | £261,000 | 26/11/2021 | Terraced |