Sold for
£158,000
2026-01-23 · Terraced · Leasehold
Outcode YO21: 5y growth 30.8%, 10y growth 71.3%
Price Paid Data from HM Land Registry
Sales history
| Date | Price | % change |
|---|---|---|
| Jan 2026 | £158,000 | — |
Source: HM Land Registry Price Paid Data. Crown copyright.
EPC
- Rating
- D
- Floor area
- 51 m² (549 sq ft)
- £/m² at sale
- £3,098
- Construction
- England and Wales: 1983-1990
Sold comparables
Same street and nearby sales within 0.25 miles (last 5 years). Land Registry Price Paid Data.
| Address | Price | Date | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 15 MANOR CLOSE, WHITBY, NORTH YORKSHIRE, YO21 1HR | £330,000 | 12/01/2026 | Terraced |
| 79 AUCKLAND WAY, WHITBY, NORTH YORKSHIRE, YO21 1YE | £159,950 | 13/10/2023 | Terraced |
| 26 SUTCLIFFE COURT, WHITBY, NORTH YORKSHIRE, YO21 1YH | £150,000 | 06/10/2023 | Terraced |
| 17 SANDSTONE GROVE, WHITBY, NORTH YORKSHIRE, YO21 3UG | £200,000 | 22/09/2023 | Terraced |
| 1 THE MEWS, WHITBY, NORTH YORKSHIRE, YO21 3LE | £250,000 | 17/03/2023 | Terraced |
| 33 SUTCLIFFE COURT, WHITBY, NORTH YORKSHIRE, YO21 1YH | £141,000 | 10/03/2023 | Terraced |
| 10 JET CLOSE, WHITBY, SCARBOROUGH, NORTH YORKSHIRE, YO21 3UH | £200,000 | 03/03/2023 | Terraced |
| 31 SUTCLIFFE COURT, WHITBY, SCARBOROUGH, NORTH YORKSHIRE, YO21 1YH | £155,000 | 21/12/2022 | Terraced |
| 17 AMMONITE GROVE, WHITBY, SCARBOROUGH, NORTH YORKSHIRE, YO21 3UJ | £212,500 | 28/10/2022 | Terraced |
| 25 CONVENT WAY, WHITBY, SCARBOROUGH, NORTH YORKSHIRE, YO21 3UF | £210,000 | 15/09/2022 | Terraced |
| 26 SUTCLIFFE COURT, WHITBY, SCARBOROUGH, NORTH YORKSHIRE, YO21 1YH | £155,000 | 08/08/2022 | Terraced |
| 1 EASTER COURT, WHITBY, SCARBOROUGH, NORTH YORKSHIRE, YO21 3UL | £295,000 | 20/07/2022 | Terraced |
| 3 CONVENT WAY, WHITBY, SCARBOROUGH, NORTH YORKSHIRE, YO21 3UF | £245,000 | 27/01/2022 | Terraced |