House Prices View this house (all sales)

3 FOUNDRY CLOSE, HALTON, LANCASTER, LANCASHIRE, LA2 6FE

Sold for

£525,000

2026-01-23 · Detached · Freehold

Outcode LA2: 5y growth 6.7%, 10y growth 60%

Price Paid Data from HM Land Registry

Sales history

38% since 2021

Date Price % change
Jan 2026 £525,000 +38.2%
Oct 2021 £379,995

Source: HM Land Registry Price Paid Data. Crown copyright.

EPC

Rating
B
Floor area
89 m² (958 sq ft)
£/m² at sale
£5,899

Sold comparables

Same street and nearby sales within 0.25 miles (last 5 years). Land Registry Price Paid Data.

Address Price Date Type
154 LOW ROAD, HALTON, LANCASTER, LANCASHIRE, LA2 6NU £342,500 24/10/2025 Detached
5 FORGE WOOD CLOSE, HALTON, LANCASTER, LANCASHIRE, LA2 6NZ £335,000 31/01/2025 Detached
41 FOREST HEIGHTS, HALTON, LANCASTER, LANCASHIRE, LA2 6FH £408,000 30/11/2023 Detached
3 FOREST HEIGHTS, HALTON, LANCASTER, LANCASHIRE, LA2 6FH £415,000 30/10/2023 Detached
32 FORGEWOOD DRIVE, HALTON, LANCASTER, LANCASHIRE, LA2 6NY £255,000 18/09/2023 Detached
5 FORGEWOOD DRIVE, HALTON, LANCASTER, LANCASHIRE, LA2 6NY £260,000 08/09/2023 Detached
3 LYTHE FELL AVENUE, HALTON, LANCASTER, LANCASHIRE, LA2 6NH £288,000 22/06/2023 Detached
1 MILL LANE MEWS, HALTON, LANCASTER, LANCASHIRE, LA2 6RN £510,000 01/09/2022 Detached
54 LYTHE FELL AVENUE, HALTON, LANCASTER, LANCASHIRE, LA2 6NL £330,000 30/06/2022 Detached
2 HAZELBANK, HALTON, LANCASTER, LANCASHIRE, LA2 6RG £605,000 25/03/2022 Detached
51 FOUNDRY CLOSE, HALTON, LANCASTER, LANCASHIRE, LA2 6FE £404,995 18/03/2022 Detached
50 FOUNDRY CLOSE, HALTON, LANCASTER, LANCASHIRE, LA2 6FE £349,995 18/03/2022 Detached
54 FOUNDRY CLOSE, HALTON, LANCASTER, LANCASHIRE, LA2 6FE £349,995 21/01/2022 Detached
55 FOUNDRY CLOSE, HALTON, LANCASTER, LANCASHIRE, LA2 6FE £284,995 16/12/2021 Detached
1 FOUNDRY CLOSE, HALTON, LANCASTER, LANCASHIRE, LA2 6FE £309,995 16/12/2021 Detached