House Prices
View this house (all sales)
67 MILNER STREET, SWINTON, MANCHESTER, SALFORD, GREATER MANCHESTER, M27 4AS
Sold for
£238,250
2026-01-20 · Semi-Detached · Freehold
Outcode M27: 5y growth 25.9%, 10y growth 73.4%
Price Paid Data from HM Land Registry
Sales history
545% since 1998
| Date | Price | % change |
|---|---|---|
| Jan 2026 | £238,250 | +116.6% |
| Feb 2005 | £110,000 | +197.7% |
| Jul 1998 | £36,950 | — |
Source: HM Land Registry Price Paid Data. Crown copyright.
EPC
- Rating
- D
- Floor area
- 74 m² (797 sq ft)
- £/m² at sale
- £3,220
- Construction
- England and Wales: 1950-1966
Sold comparables
Same street and nearby sales within 0.25 miles (last 5 years). Land Registry Price Paid Data.
| Address | Price | Date | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 61 MILNER STREET, SWINTON, MANCHESTER, SALFORD, GREATER MANCHESTER, M27 4AS | £240,000 | 12/12/2025 | Semi-detached |
| 10 HAZEL AVENUE, SWINTON, MANCHESTER, SALFORD, GREATER MANCHESTER, M27 4UT | £205,000 | 26/05/2023 | Semi-detached |
| 164 SWINTON HALL ROAD, SWINTON, MANCHESTER, SALFORD, GREATER MANCHESTER, M27 4AT | £220,000 | 10/02/2023 | Semi-detached |
| 1 VICTORIA AVENUE, SWINTON, MANCHESTER, SALFORD, GREATER MANCHESTER, M27 4UF | £258,000 | 13/12/2022 | Semi-detached |
| 85 MILNER STREET, SWINTON, MANCHESTER, SALFORD, GREATER MANCHESTER, M27 4AS | £210,000 | 06/12/2022 | Semi-detached |
| 79 MILNER STREET, SWINTON, MANCHESTER, SALFORD, GREATER MANCHESTER, M27 4AS | £140,000 | 28/10/2022 | Semi-detached |
| 16 MILNER STREET, SWINTON, MANCHESTER, SALFORD, GREATER MANCHESTER, M27 4AS | £240,000 | 09/09/2022 | Semi-detached |
| 10 LILAC AVENUE, SWINTON, MANCHESTER, SALFORD, GREATER MANCHESTER, M27 4UE | £228,000 | 16/08/2022 | Semi-detached |
| 12 MILNER STREET, SWINTON, MANCHESTER, SALFORD, GREATER MANCHESTER, M27 4AS | £255,000 | 08/08/2022 | Semi-detached |
| 19 MILNER STREET, SWINTON, MANCHESTER, SALFORD, GREATER MANCHESTER, M27 4AS | £193,000 | 18/03/2022 | Semi-detached |