House Prices View this house (all sales)

62 STANMER PARK ROAD, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BN1 7JJ

Sold for

£388,000

2026-01-23 · Flats/Maisonettes · Leasehold

Outcode BN1: 5y growth 8.8%, 10y growth 28.3%

Price Paid Data from HM Land Registry

Sales history

72% since 2012

Date Price % change
Jan 2026 £388,000 +72.4%
May 2012 £225,000

Source: HM Land Registry Price Paid Data. Crown copyright.

EPC

Rating
C
Floor area
74 m² (797 sq ft)
£/m² at sale
£5,243
Construction
England and Wales: 1930-1949

Sold comparables

Same street and nearby sales within 0.25 miles (last 5 years). Land Registry Price Paid Data.

Address Price Date Type
21 FLAT 2 HOLLINGBURY PARK AVENUE, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BN1 7JG £298,000 21/02/2025 Flat
5A HOLLINGBURY TERRACE, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BN1 7JE £270,000 20/11/2023 Flat
148A HOLLINGDEAN TERRACE, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BN1 7HE £275,000 13/10/2023 Flat
38 GROUND FLOOR FLAT HOLLINGBURY PARK AVENUE, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BN1 7JF £335,000 04/11/2022 Flat
267 MAISONETTE PRESTON DROVE, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BN1 6FL £537,500 08/07/2022 Flat
156A HOLLINGDEAN TERRACE, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BN1 7HE £295,000 04/03/2022 Flat
1H HERTFORD ROAD, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BN1 7GG £100,000 03/02/2022 Flat
42 STANMER PARK ROAD, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BN1 7JJ £255,000 07/12/2021 Flat
57 FIRST FLOOR FLAT HOLLINGBURY PARK AVENUE, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BN1 7JQ £278,000 29/11/2021 Flat
233 FIRST FLOOR FLAT PRESTON DROVE, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BN1 6FL £415,000 06/09/2021 Flat
166A HOLLINGDEAN TERRACE, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BN1 7HE £300,000 03/08/2021 Flat
164 HOLLINGDEAN TERRACE, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BN1 7HE £245,000 09/07/2021 Flat
52 HOLLINGBURY RISE, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BN1 7HJ £262,500 14/06/2021 Flat

Area average: £297,385 (13 sales)