House Prices
View this house (all sales)
10 BACK SCHOOL STREET, MORLEY, LEEDS, WEST YORKSHIRE, LS27 8BN
Sold for
£65,000
2010-07-07 · Terraced · Freehold
Outcode LS27: 5y growth 42.4%, 10y growth 18.3%
Price Paid Data from HM Land Registry
Sales history
154% since 2010
| Date | Price | % change |
|---|---|---|
| Jan 2026 | £165,000 | +43.5% |
| Feb 2019 | £115,000 | +7.5% |
| Oct 2016 | £107,000 | +15.1% |
| Apr 2014 | £93,000 | +5.1% |
| Feb 2013 | £88,500 | -1.1% |
| Jul 2011 | £89,500 | +37.7% |
| Jul 2010 | £65,000 | — |
Source: HM Land Registry Price Paid Data. Crown copyright.
EPC
- Rating
- D
- Floor area
- 72 m² (775 sq ft)
- £/m² at sale
- £903
- Construction
- England and Wales: 1900-1929
Sold comparables
Same street and nearby sales within 0.25 miles (last 5 years). Land Registry Price Paid Data.
| Address | Price | Date | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 14 JOHNSON TERRACE, MORLEY, LEEDS, WEST YORKSHIRE, LS27 8QR | £114,000 | 09/01/2026 | Terraced |
| 8 FLORENCE TERRACE, MORLEY, LEEDS, WEST YORKSHIRE, LS27 8AW | £120,000 | 09/01/2026 | Terraced |
| 10 JUBILEE PLACE, MORLEY, LEEDS, WEST YORKSHIRE, LS27 8BH | £155,000 | 01/12/2025 | Terraced |
| 16 JUBILEE TERRACE, MORLEY, LEEDS, WEST YORKSHIRE, LS27 8BL | £144,000 | 28/11/2025 | Terraced |
| 52 MIDDLETON ROAD, MORLEY, LEEDS, WEST YORKSHIRE, LS27 8AP | £128,000 | 31/10/2025 | Terraced |
| 18 JOHNSON TERRACE, MORLEY, LEEDS, WEST YORKSHIRE, LS27 8QR | £115,000 | 08/08/2025 | Terraced |
| 4 ILFORD STREET, MORLEY, LEEDS, WEST YORKSHIRE, LS27 8QJ | £110,000 | 24/11/2023 | Terraced |
| 10 JUBILEE TERRACE, MORLEY, LEEDS, WEST YORKSHIRE, LS27 8BL | £135,000 | 11/10/2023 | Terraced |
| 4 CALIFORNIA STREET, MORLEY, LEEDS, WEST YORKSHIRE, LS27 8BS | £147,500 | 28/07/2023 | Terraced |
| 22 JOHNSON TERRACE, MORLEY, LEEDS, WEST YORKSHIRE, LS27 8QR | £120,000 | 03/05/2023 | Terraced |
| 12 BACK SCHOOL STREET, MORLEY, LEEDS, WEST YORKSHIRE, LS27 8BN | £160,000 | 03/04/2023 | Terraced |
| 16 JUBILEE PLACE, MORLEY, LEEDS, WEST YORKSHIRE, LS27 8BH | £90,000 | 22/12/2022 | Terraced |