House Prices
View this house (all sales)
10 BURNLEY STREET, BLAYDON-ON-TYNE, GATESHEAD, TYNE AND WEAR, NE21 4DD
Sold for
£37,000
1999-09-24 · Terraced · Freehold
Outcode NE21: 5y growth 13.6%, 10y growth 11.6%
Price Paid Data from HM Land Registry
Sales history
238% since 1999
| Date | Price | % change |
|---|---|---|
| Jan 2026 | £125,000 | +22.5% |
| Jun 2016 | £102,000 | +7.4% |
| May 2014 | £95,000 | +5.6% |
| Dec 2005 | £89,950 | +143.1% |
| Sep 1999 | £37,000 | — |
Source: HM Land Registry Price Paid Data. Crown copyright.
EPC
- Rating
- D
- Floor area
- 77 m² (829 sq ft)
- £/m² at sale
- £481
- Construction
- England and Wales: 1900-1929
Sold comparables
Same street and nearby sales within 0.25 miles (last 5 years). Land Registry Price Paid Data.
| Address | Price | Date | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 13 BURNLEY STREET, BLAYDON-ON-TYNE, GATESHEAD, TYNE AND WEAR, NE21 4DD | £120,000 | 12/12/2025 | Terraced |
| 11 BETSEY PLACE, BLAYDON-ON-TYNE, GATESHEAD, TYNE AND WEAR, NE21 5GE | £160,000 | 28/11/2025 | Terraced |
| 17 POLMAISE STREET, BLAYDON-ON-TYNE, GATESHEAD, TYNE AND WEAR, NE21 4DB | £170,000 | 20/11/2025 | Terraced |
| 20 BETSEY PLACE, BLAYDON-ON-TYNE, GATESHEAD, TYNE AND WEAR, NE21 5GE | £154,000 | 05/09/2025 | Terraced |
| 8 MONARCH TERRACE, BLAYDON-ON-TYNE, GATESHEAD, TYNE AND WEAR, NE21 4BW | £70,000 | 19/06/2025 | Terraced |
| 38 BURNLEY STREET, BLAYDON-ON-TYNE, GATESHEAD, TYNE AND WEAR, NE21 4DD | £113,500 | 13/06/2025 | Terraced |
| 14 EDITH AVENUE, BLAYDON-ON-TYNE, GATESHEAD, TYNE AND WEAR, NE21 4BZ | £104,000 | 18/12/2023 | Terraced |
| 7 MABEL STREET, BLAYDON-ON-TYNE, GATESHEAD, TYNE AND WEAR, NE21 4QJ | £149,000 | 15/12/2023 | Terraced |
| 13 EDITH AVENUE, BLAYDON-ON-TYNE, GATESHEAD, TYNE AND WEAR, NE21 4BZ | £115,000 | 15/12/2023 | Terraced |
| 27 THERESA STREET, BLAYDON-ON-TYNE, GATESHEAD, TYNE AND WEAR, NE21 4QD | £142,000 | 12/12/2023 | Terraced |
| 5 THORNEYHOLME TERRACE, BLAYDON-ON-TYNE, GATESHEAD, TYNE AND WEAR, NE21 4PS | £236,000 | 17/11/2023 | Terraced |