House Prices
View this house (all sales)
4 RICHARDSON CLOSE, SACRISTON, DURHAM, COUNTY DURHAM, DH7 6FQ
Sold for
£254,950
2022-06-30 · Detached · Freehold
Outcode DH7: 5y growth 26.2%, 10y growth 30.1%
Price Paid Data from HM Land Registry
Sales history
| Date | Price | % change |
|---|---|---|
| Jun 2022 | £254,950 | — |
Source: HM Land Registry Price Paid Data. Crown copyright.
EPC
- Rating
- B
- Floor area
- 102 m² (1,098 sq ft)
- £/m² at sale
- £2,500
Sold comparables
Same street and nearby sales within 0.25 miles (last 5 years). Land Registry Price Paid Data.
| Address | Price | Date | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10 RICHARDSON CLOSE, SACRISTON, DURHAM, COUNTY DURHAM, DH7 6FQ | £244,950 | 31/08/2023 | Detached |
| 19 RICHARDSON CLOSE, SACRISTON, DURHAM, COUNTY DURHAM, DH7 6FQ | £201,950 | 16/06/2023 | Detached |
| 12 RICHARDSON CLOSE, SACRISTON, DURHAM, COUNTY DURHAM, DH7 6FQ | £214,950 | 30/05/2023 | Detached |
| 20 RICHARDSON CLOSE, SACRISTON, DURHAM, COUNTY DURHAM, DH7 6FQ | £239,950 | 30/11/2022 | Detached |
| 14 RICHARDSON CLOSE, SACRISTON, DURHAM, COUNTY DURHAM, DH7 6FQ | £244,950 | 30/11/2022 | Detached |
| 11 RICHARDSON CLOSE, SACRISTON, DURHAM, COUNTY DURHAM, DH7 6FQ | £264,950 | 28/10/2022 | Detached |
| 2 RICHARDSON CLOSE, SACRISTON, DURHAM, COUNTY DURHAM, DH7 6FQ | £264,950 | 30/09/2022 | Detached |
| 6 RICHARDSON CLOSE, SACRISTON, DURHAM, COUNTY DURHAM, DH7 6FQ | £239,950 | 26/08/2022 | Detached |
| 3 RICHARDSON CLOSE, SACRISTON, DURHAM, COUNTY DURHAM, DH7 6FQ | £234,950 | 30/06/2022 | Detached |
| 5 RICHARDSON CLOSE, SACRISTON, DURHAM, COUNTY DURHAM, DH7 6FQ | £269,950 | 30/06/2022 | Detached |
| 1 RICHARDSON CLOSE, SACRISTON, DURHAM, COUNTY DURHAM, DH7 6FQ | £204,950 | 28/06/2022 | Detached |
Area average: £238,768 (11 sales)
Transaction
- PPD category
- Standard
- Record status
- Addition
Address
- Postcode