House Prices View this house (all sales)

66 VILLAGE COURT, WHITLEY BAY, NORTH TYNESIDE, TYNE AND WEAR, NE26 3QB

Sold for

£75,000

2000-07-07 · Flats/Maisonettes · Leasehold

Outcode NE26: 5y growth 37.7%, 10y growth 26%

Price Paid Data from HM Land Registry

Sales history

227% since 2000

Date Price % change
Nov 2023 £245,000 +71.9%
Apr 2011 £142,500 +90%
Jul 2000 £75,000

Source: HM Land Registry Price Paid Data. Crown copyright.

EPC

Rating
C
Floor area
74 m² (797 sq ft)
£/m² at sale
£1,014
Construction
England and Wales: 1983-1990

Sold comparables

Same street and nearby sales within 0.25 miles (last 5 years). Land Registry Price Paid Data.

Address Price Date Type
100 VILLAGE COURT, WHITLEY BAY, NORTH TYNESIDE, TYNE AND WEAR, NE26 3QB £115,000 19/03/2026 Flat
23 VILLAGE COURT, WHITLEY BAY, NORTH TYNESIDE, TYNE AND WEAR, NE26 3QA £175,000 22/07/2025 Flat
42 VILLAGE COURT, WHITLEY BAY, NORTH TYNESIDE, TYNE AND WEAR, NE26 3QA £126,000 19/12/2023 Flat
109 VILLAGE COURT, WHITLEY BAY, NORTH TYNESIDE, TYNE AND WEAR, NE26 3QB £100,000 17/11/2023 Flat
43 MARMION TERRACE, WHITLEY BAY, NORTH TYNESIDE, TYNE AND WEAR, NE25 8AS £160,000 21/07/2023 Flat
35 VILLAGE COURT, WHITLEY BAY, NORTH TYNESIDE, TYNE AND WEAR, NE26 3QA £125,000 21/07/2023 Flat
19 VILLAGE COURT, WHITLEY BAY, NORTH TYNESIDE, TYNE AND WEAR, NE26 3QA £175,000 26/05/2023 Flat
17 VILLAGE COURT, WHITLEY BAY, NORTH TYNESIDE, TYNE AND WEAR, NE26 3QA £185,000 21/04/2023 Flat
30 VILLAGE COURT, WHITLEY BAY, NORTH TYNESIDE, TYNE AND WEAR, NE26 3QA £110,000 11/04/2023 Flat
77 VILLAGE COURT, WHITLEY BAY, NORTH TYNESIDE, TYNE AND WEAR, NE26 3QB £185,000 21/12/2022 Flat
69 VILLAGE COURT, WHITLEY BAY, NORTH TYNESIDE, TYNE AND WEAR, NE26 3QB £190,000 04/11/2022 Flat
68 VILLAGE COURT, WHITLEY BAY, NORTH TYNESIDE, TYNE AND WEAR, NE26 3QB £182,000 18/10/2022 Flat